2018 Champions Indoor Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Sioux City Stampede # 12 Sioux City Bandits 39 Final
Sun. 25 Chicago Marauders # 18 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 20 Final
  NXT Savages #   Texas Revolution   5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Texas Power # 6 Omaha Beef 71 Final
Sat. 3 Wichita Force 15 Salina Liberty 17 Final
  Texas Revolution * 37 Dallas Marshals 38 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Kansas City Phantoms * 30 Bismarck Bucks 67 Final
Sat. 10 Salina Liberty * 37 Omaha Beef 42 Final
  Wichita Force * 73 Dallas Marshals 38 Final
Fri. 16 Omaha Beef * 61 Kansas City Phantoms 62 Final
Sat. 17 Dallas Marshals * 42 Amarillo Venom 62 Final
  Bismarck Bucks * 32 Salina Liberty 50 Final
  Duke City Gladiators * 36 Texas Revolution 12 Final
Sun. 18 Quad Cities Steamwheelers * 35 Sioux City Bandits 45 Final
Fri. 23 Bismarck Bucks * 44 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 42 Final
Sat. 24 Texas Revolution * 34 Amarillo Venom 68 Final
  Wichita Force * 38 Duke City Gladiators 60 Final
  Sioux City Bandits * 33 Omaha Beef 30 Final
Fri. 30 Sioux City Bandits * 43 Bismarck Bucks 27 Final
Sat. 31 Amarillo Venom * 41 Wichita Force 24 Final
  Dallas Marshals * 49 Duke City Gladiators 95 Final
  Kansas City Phantoms * 34 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 62 Final
 
April
Fri. 6 Wichita Force 30 Texas Revolution 27 Final
Sat. 7 Amarillo Venom * 50 Duke City Gladiators 49 Final
  Kansas City Phantoms * 55 Sioux City Bandits 69 Final
  Omaha Beef * 32 Bismarck Bucks 33 Final
  Dallas Marshals 16 Salina Liberty 55 Final
Fri. 13 Quad Cities Steamwheelers * 52 Kansas City Phantoms 48 Final
Sat. 14 Texas Revolution * 37 Duke City Gladiators 64 Final
  Sioux City Bandits 43 Wichita Force 56 Final
  Omaha Beef * 43 Salina Liberty 69 Final
  Amarillo Venom * 7 Dallas Marshals 0 Final
  Forfeited by Dallas
Fri. 20 Kansas City Phantoms * 41 Omaha Beef 47 Final
Sat. 21 Dallas Marshals * 9 Texas Revolution 43 Final
  Sioux City Bandits * 38 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 43 Final
  Duke City Gladiators * 42 Amarillo Venom 33 Final
  Salina Liberty * 36 Bismarck Bucks 47 Final
Sat. 28 Bismarck Bucks * 60 Kansas City Phantoms 61 Final
  Duke City Gladiators * 7 Dallas Marshals 0 Final
  Forfeited by Dallas
  Wichita Force * 31 Amarillo Venom 55 Final
  Salina Liberty * 60 Sioux City Bandits 58 Final
  Quad Cities Steamwheelers * 36 Omaha Beef 47 Final
 
May
Sat. 5 Kansas City Phantoms * 71 Salina Liberty 78 Final
  Duke City Gladiators * 58 Wichita Force 40 Final
  Texas Revolution * 7 Dallas Marshals 0 Final
  Forfeited by Dallas
  Omaha Beef * 40 Sioux City Bandits 52 Final
  Quad Cities Steamwheelers * 45 Bismarck Bucks 32 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Salina Liberty 7 Dallas Marshals 0 Final
  Forfeited by Dallas
  Kansas City Phantoms * 26 Sioux City Bandits 77 Final
  Amarillo Venom * 44 Texas Revolution 64 Final
  Omaha Beef * 79 Bismarck Bucks 78 Final
  Wichita Force 28 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 49 Final
Sat. 19 Texas Power * 25 Amarillo Venom 77 Final
  Forfeited by Dallas - replacement team Texas Power
  Duke City Gladiators * 37 Texas Revolution 62 Final
  Omaha Beef * 36 Quad Cities Steamwheelers 58 Final
  Bismarck Bucks 17 Wichita Force 14
2nd - 07:14
Fri. 25 Texas Revolution   Kansas City Phantoms   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Sioux City Bandits *   Omaha Beef   7:05 PM
  Amarillo Venom *   Duke City Gladiators   7:05 PM
  Quad Cities Steamwheelers *   Salina Liberty   7:05 PM
 
June
Sat. 2 Sioux City Bandits *   Kansas City Phantoms   7:00 PM
  Bismarck Bucks *   Omaha Beef   7:05 PM
  Texas Revolution *   Duke City Gladiators   7:05 PM
  Quad Cities Steamwheelers   Amarillo Venom   7:05 PM
  Salina Liberty   Wichita Force   7:05 PM
Sat. 9 Salina Liberty *   Kansas City Phantoms   7:00 PM
  Texas Power   Quad Cities Steamwheelers   7:05 PM
  Forfeited by Dallas - replacement team Texas Power
  Duke City Gladiators *   Wichita Force   7:05 PM
  Amarillo Venom *   Texas Revolution   7:05 PM
  Bismarck Bucks *   Sioux City Bandits   7:05 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference